2012 Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Central Bucks 242.5
2 Quakertown Blue 209
3 Northwestern 206
4 Pennridge 166
5 Souderton 135.5
6 East Side Youth Ctr 128.5
7 Little Royals 114.5
8 Liberty 105.5
9 Phillipsburg Liners 101
10 Upper Perk 95.5
11 West Bethlehem 78
12 Phillipsburg 75
13 Southern Lehigh 68
14 Northern Lehigh 64
15 Salisbury 54
16 Notre Dame 46
17 Allen 31

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
45 1 Evan Anderson Northwestern
  2 Branden Rozanski Upper Perk
  3 Isaac Williams Quakertown Blue
  4 Zachary Pollock Souderton
  5 Joshua Ludlow Notre Dame
  6 Frank Ellis Phillipsburg
48 1 Ryder Martinelli Pennridge
  2 John Abidelli Northern Lehigh
  3 Toby Linn Salisbury
  4 Anthony Burke Quakertown Blue
  5 Julian Saleh West Bethlehem
  6 Cody Phillips Southern Lehigh
51 1 Hunter Sloan Central Bucks
  2 Adam Schweitzer Little Royals
  3 Landen Rex Northwestern
  4 Ethan Jean Phillipsburg Liners
  5 Michael Linko Souderton
  6 Zachary Borzio Quakertown Blue
54 1 Jacob Dellicker Northwestern
  2 William Delgado Liberty
  3 Tyler Lindsay Northern Lehigh
  4 Matthew Cleland Central Bucks
  5 Brett Patton Allen
  6 Freddy Bacon Little Royals
57 1 Christopher Cleland Central Bucks
  2 Nathan Manuola Pennridge
  3 Issac Rodriguez East Side Youth Ctr
  4 Jonathan Hansen Upper Perk
  5 Todd Mcgann Quakertown Blue
  6 Jedi Gonzalez West Bethlehem
60 1 Wilfredo Escobales East Side Youth Ctr
  2 Dante Frinzi Quakertown Blue
  3 Eric Alderfer Souderton
  4 Anthony Salza Little Royals
  5 Dalton Clymer Northwestern
  6 Gavin Marks Upper Perk
64 1 James Geiger Pennridge
  2 Jake Tosti Central Bucks
  3 Jack Wehmeyer Quakertown Blue
  4 Brayden Damico West Bethlehem
  5 Christian Colasurdo Southern Lehigh
  6 Tyler Marason Phillipsburg Liners
68 1 Ethan Kauffman Northwestern
  2 Joseph Mignon Central Bucks
  3 Stephen Nace Pennridge
  4 Vincent Quick Phillipsburg
  5 Matthew Reinhart Upper Perk
  6 Jason Rezac Liberty
72 1 Aj Tamburrino Central Bucks
  2 Michael Torres Liberty
  3 Zach Lewis Quakertown Blue
  4 Zachary Rozanski Upper Perk
  5 Sam Beckett Souderton
  6 Luke Hardin Phillipsburg Liners
76 1 Harrison Bernhard Northwestern
  2 Tyler Williams Souderton
  3 Kyle Holt Central Bucks
  4 Paul Putera Quakertown Blue
  5 Josh Vasquez West Bethlehem
  6 Christian Greggo Little Royals
80 1 Matthew Colajezzi Central Bucks
  2 Maxwell Schultz Quakertown Blue
  3 Ryan Haas Northwestern
  4 Aiden Jean Phillipsburg Liners
  5 Nick Force Souderton
  6 Thomas Geiger Pennridge
85 1 Luca Frinzi Quakertown Blue
  2 Anthony Colucci Northwestern
  3 Nick Polinchock Central Bucks
  4 T J Abode Phillipsburg Liners
  5 Brendan Miller East Side Youth Ctr
  6 Travis Brown Liberty
92 1 Evan Widing Pennridge
  2 Damien Moyer Liberty
  3 Donovan White Northwestern
  4 Austin Roth Phillipsburg Liners
  5 Nick Colasurdo Southern Lehigh
  6 Anthony Soto Phillipsburg
100 1 Nicky Vonelli Little Royals
  2 Anthony Szalacha East Side Youth Ctr
  3 Jeremy Mcguigan Quakertown Blue
  4 Timothy Buda Salisbury
  5 Nathan Cipriano Souderton
  6 Will Dellicker Northwestern
115 1 Joe Kurtz Notre Dame
  2 Bruno Stolfi Souderton
  3 Ryan Heiber Central Bucks
  4 Tah Porter East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Jadin Bass Pennridge
  6 Dominic Caciolo Southern Lehigh
150 1 Nicholas Nittoli Little Royals
  2 Jesse Fornes Iii East Side Youth Ctr
  3 Chase Curtis Central Bucks
  4 Jacob Hendershot Phillipsburg
  5 Luke Lakatos Southern Lehigh
  6 Nicholas Petolicchio Upper Perk