2016 Junior Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Pennridge 256.5
2 Souderton 190
3 West Bethlehem 174.5
4 Quakertown Blue 164
5 Central Bucks 162
6 Southern Lehigh 121
7 Northwestern 120
8 Liberty 78
9 Salisbury 77
10 East Side Youth Ctr 35
11 Notre Dame 24

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
42 1 Maximus Quarry West Bethlehem
  2 Matt Coffin Pennridge
  3 Jj Lanza Souderton
  4 Adam Griffith Northwestern
  5 Jack Lyons Southern Lehigh
  6 Sebastian Whittington Central Bucks
45 1 Samuel Iadonisi Pennridge
  2 Mason Slemmer Souderton
  3 Jeremiah Diaz Liberty
  4 River Culton Quakertown Blue
  5 Nick Wierzbowski Central Bucks
  6 Chase Moyer Southern Lehigh
48 1 Derek Stuckey West Bethlehem
  2 Robert James Pennridge
  3 Jeremy Hoch Southern Lehigh
  4 Brady Frisch Liberty
  5 Silas Bainbridge Quakertown Blue
  6 Caden Schaffer Northwestern
51 1 Jackson Reilly Pennridge
  2 Teagan Barr Southern Lehigh
  3 Noah Griffith Northwestern
  4 Nathaniel Shutts Souderton
  5 David Moises Quakertown Blue
  6 Chayce Copeland Liberty
54 1 Cole Rutkowski West Bethlehem
  2 Jackson Muth Pennridge
  3 Isaiah Williams Quakertown Blue
  4 Jose Rodriguez Liberty
  5 Jarrod Blunt Salisbury
  6 Mason Jayne Southern Lehigh
57 1 Kyler Roesener Quakertown Blue
  2 John Solano West Bethlehem
  3 Sean Leuthe Pennridge
  4 Matthew Spino East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Jaydon Bateman Souderton
  6 Tyler Fernandes Southern Lehigh
60 1 Trent Gagliardi Pennridge
  2 Dylan Gappa Quakertown Blue
  3 Colin Harris Souderton
  4 Kaleb Libensperger West Bethlehem
  5 Thomas Crisafulli Notre Dame
64 1 Charlie Arobone Souderton
  2 Tyler Scheibenhofer Quakertown Blue
  3 Nolan Koehler Northwestern
  4 Jakob Darios Notre Dame
  5 Brandon Andrews West Bethlehem
68 1 Brett Pollock Souderton
  2 Joe Orourke Quakertown Blue
  3 Sean Steckert Southern Lehigh
  4 Gavin Cerco Salisbury
  5 Jason Torres West Bethlehem
  6 Reece Short Pennridge
72 1 Adriaan Deleon Liberty
  2 Ian Gallagher Pennridge
  3 Tristan Smith Central Bucks
  4 Mason Wagner Souderton
  5 Nino Morici Notre Dame
  6 Zach Mccoy Quakertown Blue
76 1 Jonathon Beckett Souderton
  2 Anthony Nocito Central Bucks
  3 Gabriel Whittington Central Bucks
  4 Josh Wamold Northwestern
  5 Quinton Morison West Bethlehem
  6 Levi Souder Pennridge
80 1 Luke Wilson Central Bucks
  2 Shane Wagner Souderton
  3 Sean Mcdonald Central Bucks
  4 Terron Dearing-Jones Salisbury
  5 Travis Barker Southern Lehigh
  6 Carl Norton Quakertown Blue
85 1 Jack Leuthe Pennridge
  2 Zachary Cook Quakertown Blue
  3 Luke Brown Central Bucks
  4 Nickolas Fegely Salisbury
  5 Jacoby Jacobs Southern Lehigh
92 1 Louis Dasconio Central Bucks
  2 Alexander Cortright Salisbury
  3 Connor Smalley Northwestern
  4 Alex Moyer Liberty
  5 Cody Stank Quakertown Blue
  6 Davon Williams East Side Youth Ctr
100 1 Connor Drakely Northwestern
  2 Ben Souder Pennridge
  3 Jake Odonnell Central Bucks
  4 Johnny Hanna East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Sam Krauss Salisbury
  6 Thomas Gonce Souderton
115 1 Jackson Smith Pennridge
  3 Jeremy Fallon Souderton
  4 Gabe Iadonisi Central Bucks
  5 Josh Thomas Salisbury
  6 James Wisecarver Southern Lehigh
150 2 Andrew Spaatz Northwestern
  3 Ian Gill Southern Lehigh
  4 Max Ferguson Pennridge