2016 Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Pennridge 277.5
2 Souderton 200.5
3 Quakertown Blue 196
4 Central Bucks 173.5
5 Northwestern 172
6 Southern Lehigh 129
7 West Bethlehem 115.5
8 Liberty 92.5
9 Salisbury 61
10 Notre Dame 55
11 East Side Youth Ctr 48.5
12 Little Royals 39.5

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
45 1 Gunnar Jozefowski Quakertown Blue
  2 Anderson Narzisi Pennridge
  3 Gino Bozzi Little Royals
  4 Connor Kingsbury Souderton
  5 Max Milia West Bethlehem
  6 Landon Kline Southern Lehigh
48 1 Kevin Mcfadden Pennridge
  2 Elijah Heimbach West Bethlehem
  3 Nathan Yoder Souderton
  4 Weston Killar Northwestern
  5 Spencer Vazquez Liberty
  6 Declan Walsh Southern Lehigh
51 1 Mason Carr Pennridge
  2 Chase Sukanick Northwestern
  3 Taso Kiprislis Southern Lehigh
  4 Colton Alder Salisbury
  5 Landon Orourke Quakertown Blue
  6 Giovanni Santiago Liberty
54 1 Ayden Smith East Side Youth Ctr
  2 Clayton Waltenbaugh Souderton
  3 Jomar Medina Liberty
  4 Travis Ortman Pennridge
  5 Griffin King Southern Lehigh
  6 Trent Croll Northwestern
57 1 Colby Martinelli Pennridge
  2 Logan Pifistner Quakertown Blue
  3 Ronnie Heimbach West Bethlehem
  4 Jack Vazquez Liberty
  5 Logan Benner Souderton
  6 Caiden Fleckenstein Southern Lehigh
60 1 Quinn Mcbride Pennridge
  2 Isaiah Williams Quakertown Blue
  3 Dane Souiliard Souderton
  4 Trent Phillips Southern Lehigh
  5 Matthew Robertshaw Notre Dame
  6 Tyzaire Johnson West Bethlehem
64 1 Gauge Botero Souderton
  2 Gavin Carroll Quakertown Blue
  3 Chris Dennis Central Bucks
  4 Cooper Feltmann Notre Dame
  5 Matthew O Neill Southern Lehigh
  6 Javian Pujals Liberty
68 1 Arment Waltenbaugh Souderton
  2 Ryder Martinelli Pennridge
  3 Christiian Dottery Quakertown Blue
  4 James Combs Central Bucks
  5 Scott Stevens Northwestern
  6 Davian Carrasquillo West Bethlehem
72 1 Cole Coffin Pennridge
  2 Zachary Borzio Quakertown Blue
  3 Dominic Sumpolec Northwestern
  4 Zachary Pollock Souderton
  5 Vincent Probst Southern Lehigh
  6 Joshua Ludlow Notre Dame
76 1 Aj Stayton Souderton
  2 Maxwell Stein Central Bucks
  3 William Aviles Liberty
  4 Mason Ziegler Quakertown Blue
  5 Samuel Kuhns Pennridge
  6 Riley Hughes West Bethlehem
80 1 Collin Gaj Quakertown Blue
  2 Matthew Cleland Central Bucks
  3 Braedon Alder Salisbury
  4 Cael Weidemoyer Pennridge
  5 Cody Wagner Souderton
  6 Ryan King Southern Lehigh
85 1 Jake Neill Central Bucks
  2 Calvin Lachman Quakertown Blue
  3 Talan Hogan Pennridge
  4 Preston Pena Northwestern
  5 Toby Linn Salisbury
  6 Alex Welser East Side Youth Ctr
92 1 Dalton Clymer Northwestern
  2 Ben Beckett Souderton
  3 Torin Kelly Central Bucks
  4 Giovanni Iadonisi Pennridge
  5 Michael Oneill Southern Lehigh
  6 Nathon Thomas Little Royals
100 1 Enzo Gamba Central Bucks
  2 Ryan Gallagher Pennridge
  3 John Sammy Salisbury
  4 Hunter Flaherty Northwestern
  5 Fernando Vasquez East Side Youth Ctr
  6 Gavin Dilts West Bethlehem
115 1 Reece Damico West Bethlehem
  2 Jack Wierzbowski Central Bucks
  3 Dartanyon Delillo Northwestern
  4 Michael Fluck Southern Lehigh
  5 Liam Mcphelin Pennridge
  6 Brayden Shannon Souderton
150 1 Rian Golas Northwestern
  2 Mason Ludlow Notre Dame
  3 Dante Burns Central Bucks
  4 Jordan Bartholomoew Liberty
  5 Aj Moncman Southern Lehigh
  6 Jarrett Keesler Pennridge